City of Toronto  
HomeContact UsHow Do I...?Advanced search
Living in TorontoDoing businessVisiting TorontoAccessing City Hall
City Council

Council Members

Council Expenses

Council Policies

Council Meetings

   
 Ward Profiles


To find out about your ward, enter your address below
  • Both street number and street name are empty. Please enter a valid address.
  • Street number:
    Street name:

    or select a ward from the map below.
    City Ward Map

    Ward Profiles


    Ward 1 Etobicoke North
    Councillor Vincent Crisanti
      Ward 16 Eglinton-Lawrence
    Councillor Karen Stintz
      Ward 31 Beaches-East York
    Councillor Janet Davis
    Ward 2 Etobicoke North
    Councillor Doug Ford
    Ward 17 Davenport
    Councillor Cesar Palacio
    Ward 32 Beaches-East York
    Councillor Mary-Margaret McMahon
    Ward 3 Etobicoke Centre
    Councillor Peter Leon
    Ward 18 Davenport
    Councillor Ana Bailão
    Ward 33 Don Valley East
    Councillor Shelley Carroll
    Ward 4 Etobicoke Centre
    Councillor Gloria Lindsay Luby
    Ward 19 Trinity-Spadina
    Councillor Mike Layton
    Ward 34 Don Valley East
    Councillor Denzil Minnan-Wong
    Ward 5 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
    Councillor James Maloney
    Ward 20 Trinity-Spadina
    Councillor Ceta Ramkhalawansingh
    Ward 35 Scarborough Southwest
    Councillor Michelle Berardinetti
    Ward 6 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
    Councillor Mark Grimes
    Ward 21 St. Paul's
    Councillor Joe Mihevc
    Ward 36 Scarborough Southwest
    Councillor Gary Crawford
    Ward 7 York West
    Councillor Giorgio Mammoliti
    Ward 22 St. Paul's
    Councillor Josh Matlow
    Ward 37 Scarborough Centre
    Councillor Michael Thompson
    Ward 8 York West
    Councillor Anthony Perruzza
    Ward 23 Willowdale
    Councillor John Filion
    Ward 38 Scarborough Centre
    Councillor Glenn De Baeremaeker
    Ward 9 York Centre
    Councillor Maria Augimeri
    Ward 24 Willowdale
    Councillor David Shiner
    Ward 39 Scarborough-Agincourt
    Councillor Mike Del Grande
    Ward 10 York Centre
    Councillor James Pasternak
    Ward 25 Don Valley West
    Councillor Jaye Robinson
    Ward 40 Scarborough Agincourt
    Councillor Norm Kelly
    Ward 11 York South-Weston
    Councillor Frances Nunziata
    Ward 26 Don Valley West
    Councillor John Parker
    Ward 41 Scarborough-Rouge River
    Councillor Chin Lee
    Ward 12 York South-Weston
    Councillor Frank Di Giorgio
    Ward 27 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
    Councillor Kristyn Wong-Tam
    Ward 42 Scarborough-Rouge River
    Councillor Raymond Cho
    Ward 13 Parkdale-High Park
    Councillor Sarah Doucette
    Ward 28 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
    Councillor Pam McConnell
    Ward 43 Scarborough East
    Councillor Paul Ainslie
    Ward 14 Parkdale-High Park
    Councillor Gord Perks
    Ward 29 Toronto-Danforth
    Councillor Mary Fragedakis
    Ward 44 Scarborough East
    Councillor Ron Moeser
    Ward 15 Eglinton-Lawrence
    Councillor Josh Colle
    Ward 30 Toronto-Danforth
    Councillor Paula Fletcher
     

     

    Contact us | 311 | Accessibility | Privacy
    *
    © © City of Toronto 1998-2014